Athletic Hall of Fame



To view our TouchWall Athletic Hall of Fame in a separate window please click here.

 Class of 2018

Alex Davis
Kristen Leikem
Tristany Leikem
Mike Effing
Rich Griesser
Todd Holthaus
Erik Moreno
Matt Stanley
Class of 2017

Tara Erdmann Welling
Rachelle Federico
David Galvez
Dave Snyder
Steve Torres
Paul Wilson


   
Class of 2016

Angel Corona
Cyndi Duran Valdez
Blake Eager
Rebekah Quiroz
Jeff Watson
Rhett Wilbur

Class of 2015

Carl Corona
David Jimenez
Jay Jenkins
Tammy Leikem
Rebekah Quiroz
Taneisha Robinson Morris
Marcus Titus
   
Class of 2014

Mandee Ash-Fish
Scott Greenhalgh
Mark Lumley
Ashley Monceaux
Becki Peduchi-Major
Armando Quiroz
Jeff Thomas
Class of 2013

Andy Almodova
John Bryant
Lacee Collins
Lee Engbretson
Brittany Meade
Desiree Williams

   
Class of 2012

Kelly Ault
Kristy BauersachsvanMarle
Dominick Cruz
Ed Jordan
Laura Midkiff-Wyrick
Davis Moore
Rett Wilbur
Class 2011

Candace Abrams
Marc Janis
Matt Lucas
Daphne Russell
Paul Schmidt
Kyle Wheeler

   
Class of 2010

Josh Despain
Lee Doherty
Pete Kotchou
Hayden Smith
Steve Zeigler
Class of 2009

Bonnie Seale-Curtis
Jerry Gerovac
Lionel Goar
John Pedicone
Chris Villalobos
   
Class of 2008

Ed Brown
John Gleeson
Richard O'Haver
Cindy Langley-Riley
Morgan Robertson
Leigh Ann Walker-Lesho


Class of 2007

Larry Barfield
Jim Faulks
Devrah Gideon-Wilson
Richard Greisser
Dona Jo Cluff-Jones
Kyle Kotchou
Ken Leikem
Mike Ross

   
Class of 2006

John Bray
Erin Doherty
Garold "Blackie"
Engelhard
John Fiordalis
John Mead
Vic Meneley
Class of 2005

Larry Gray
Richard Hoyt
Sara Hannan-Leipart
Chris Nelson
Davis Nelson
Ted Sorich

   
Class of 2004

Troy Cooke
Cheryl Westhafer-Freeland
Herb Sudduth 





Class of 2003

Barb Bell
Lynette Christian
Larry Hart
Mary Holloway
Mark Jacobs
Pat McAndrew
Robert Moen
Ed Nymeyer 

Team Accomplishments 



2002 Softball Team - State Champs 
2000 Softball Team - State Champs 
1999 Softball Team - State Champs 
1991 Girls Volleyball Team - State Champs 
1992 Golf Team - State Champs 
1989 Girls Tennis - State Champs
1983 Baseball Team - State Champs 
1984 Softball Team - State Champs 
1982 Girls Track Team - State Champs
1981 Girls Track Team - State Champs
1979 Girls Cross Country - State Champs
1976 Girls Track Team - State Champs 
1975 Football Team - State Champs 
1974 Wrestling Team - State Champs 
1973 Wrestling Team - State Champs 
1972 Wrestling Team - State Champs 
1970 Boys Tennis Team - State Champs 
1968 Boys Basketball Team - State Champs 
1967 Girls Gymnastics Team - State Champs 
1963 Boys Basketball Team - State Champs 
1959 Boys Basketball Team

Nominations can be submitted to the athletic department at Flowing Wells High School. Please send nominations to Pat Weber with the name of the nominee, their graduation year, and current address.